Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2021
2021 Patras Open Kitefoil & TTR Sep 25 - Sep 26
A.S.A.R. IASON
GRE
Protest Committee
  • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
  • Maria Tsekoura (GRE)
2021 RVYC Fall Dinghy Regatta Sep 25 - Sep 26
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
CAN
Protest Committee Michael Turner (CAN)
  • David Cramb (CAN)
  • Malcolm Smith (CAN)
9° Campionato della Lanterna Sep 25 - Oct 31
Circolo Nautico Marina di Genova
ITA
Protest Committee Francesco Tanda (ITA)
  • Maurizio Buscemi (ITA)
  • Alessandro Pezzoli (ITA)
BODA South American Trials Sep 25 - Oct 03
Spanish Point Boat Club
BER
Protest Committee Clifford Black (USA)
    Državno prvenstvo Optimist in ILCA7 Sep 25 - Sep 26
    JK Jadro Koper
    SLO
    Protest Committee
    • Marko Ratosa (SLO)
    Memorial A. Noli - Trofeo Città di Sori ; Trofeo Città di Recco Sep 25 - Sep 26
    Club Vela Sori ; Club Amici Vela e Motore Recco
    ITA
    Protest Committee Lilia Cuneo
    • Ettore Armaleo (ITA)
    • Cristiano Lai (ITA)
    Mistrovství České republiky Sep 25 - Sep 28
    YachtClub Dyje z.s.
    CZE
    Protest Committee Lukas Vavrla (CZE)
    • Pavel Muroň (CZE)
    • Radim Vasik (CZE)
    NAUTIČKA REGATA 2021. Sep 25
    Jedrilicarski klub 3.MAJ Rijeka
    CRO
    Protest Committee Drazen Zdelarec (CRO)
      Noble Marine ILCA 6, 7 Qualifier 1 Sep 25 - Sep 26
      Sunderland YC
      GBR
      Protest Committee William Bradburn (GBR)
      • Paul Jackson (GBR)
      Race "Almiropotamos 2021" Sep 25 - Sep 26
      Chalkida Sailing Club
      GRE
      National Jury
        Trofeo Best Wind 2021 Sep 25 - Sep 26
        ACQUAFRESCA SPORT CENTER ASD
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Paola Angeli (ITA)
        • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
        • Roberto Girardi (ITA)
        Trofeo Massimo Accinelli Sep 25 - Sep 26
        Circolo Nautico Ugo Costaguta
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Francesco Tanda (ITA)
        XXVII campionato autunnale golfo napoli 2021 Sep 25 - Nov 27
        lni sez. napoli
        ITA
        Protest Committee Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
        • Nunzia Corbi (ITA)
        • Monica Di Franco (ITA)
        • Gennaro Ernano (ITA)
        • Luigi Massa (ITA)
        • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        • Michele Sorrenti (ITA)
        Σίμος Παπαγιαννόπουλος - Κόλπο Ράφτη Sep 25 - Sep 26
        ΝΑΣΠΟΡ
        GRE
        Protest Committee
          2021 CORK Fall Regatta Optimist and Club 420 Sep 24 - Sep 26
          CORK/Sail Kingston
          CAN
          Protest Committee Pat Healy (CAN)
          • Lynne Beal (CAN)
          • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
          2021 Salish Sea Regatta Sep 24 - Sep 26
          Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
          CAN
          Protest Committee Rick Hatch (CAN)
          • Jennifer Ross (CAN)
          • Tom Sitar (CAN)
          • Colm Webb (CAN)
          Campionato Nazionale Classe Contender Sep 24 - Sep 26
          Gruppo Vela L.N.I. FOLLONICA
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Giulio Agostini (ITA)
          • Andrea Avola (ITA)
          • Claudio Bagnoli (ITA)
          • Segreteria GVLNIFollonica (ITA)
          • Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
          • NICOLA TARTAMELLA (ITA)
          • Silvio Zuccotti (ITA)
          Meeting Europeo Ufo 22 Sep 24 - Sep 26
          Fraglia Vela Malcesine
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Walter D’Auria (ITA)
          Poros 2021 Sep 24 - Sep 26
          Nautical Club of Palaio Faliro
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            Rabačka regata 2021 Sep 24 - Sep 26
            JK Kvarner
            CRO
            Protest Committee
            • Franco Battistin (CRO)
            • Diego Kalac (CRO)
            • Darko Stašić (CRO)
            RS21 Cup and Italian Championship Gargnano Sep 24 - Sep 26
            Circolo Vela Gargnano
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Egidio Babbi (ITA)
            • Luca Babini (ITA)
            • Anna Crotti (ITA)
            • CVG Manu (ITA)
            • Marianna Matteotti (ITA)
            XVII Regata de Vela HENM Sep 24 - Sep 26
            Heróica Escuela Naval Militar
            MEX
            Protest Committee Rafael Zarazua (MEX)
            • Alvaro Medina (MEX)
            Campionato Italiano Classi Olimpiche Sep 23 - Sep 26
            Garda Trentino Vela Consorzio + Fraglia Vela Malcesine
            ITA
            Protest Committee Anna Cuccia (ITA)
            • Giovanni Battista Albrizzi (ITA)
            • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
            • Alessio Brugnerotto (ITA)
            • Elisa D'Ippolito (ITA)
            • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
            • Matteo Garniga (ITA)
            • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
            • Fraglia Vela Malcesine (ITA)
            • Enrica Mameli (GBR)
            • Fausto Manenti (ITA)
            • Tito Morosetti (ITA)
            • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
            • Federico Osti (ITA)
            • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
            • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
            Occitania Cup - National Surprise 2021 Sep 23 - Sep 26
            CDV de l'Héraut
            FRA
            National Jury Nicolas Compta (FRA)
            • Paul Bastard (FRA)
            • Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
            • Marie-Alix Fauroux (FRA)
            • Philippe Fernandez
            • Henri Roques (FRA)
            • Theo Wendling (FRA)
            Rooster-Monautix Europa Cup 2021 Sep 23 - Sep 26
            Balatonfüredi Yacht Club
            HUN
            International Jury Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
            • Bence Borocz (HUN)
            • Václav Brabec (CZE)
            • Maurizio Iovino (ITA)
            • Filip Moczorodynski (POL)
            • Bence Szemes (HUN)
            Audi Waterford 1720 Europeans Sep 22 - Sep 25
            Waterford Harbour Sailing Club
            IRL
            Protest Committee Ed Alcock (IRL)
            • Donal Dunne (IRL)
            • Mark Kettle (IRL)
            OFFshore SLO'21 Sep 22 - Sep 26
            YC Skipper Maribor
            SLO
            Protest Committee Stanko Uzmah (SLO)
              Πανελληνίο Πρωτάθλημα Laser RDL Ανδρών. Sep 22 - Sep 26
              ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΒΟΥΡΚΑΡΙΟΥ ΣΑΛΑΜΙΝΑΣ
              GRE
              National Jury Christos Theodosis (GRE)
              • Nikolaos Panageas (GRE)
              • Nikos Tarsinos (GRE)
              40° Trofeo Golfo di Trieste Sep 19
              Società Triestina Sport del Mare
              ITA
              Protest Committee
                4° Tappa Campionato 470 VII zona Sep 19
                Circolo Velico Kaucana
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                • Luca Salvo (ITA)
                Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more