Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2020
CISC One Design Challenge part A Jan 26
Cyprus International Sailing Club
CYP
Protest Committee
  • Socrates Jordanou (CYP)
  • Elena Papazoglou (CYP)
  • Ioannis Papazoglou (CYP)
Martinique Cata Raid/Formula 18 Raid Worlds 2020 Jan 26 - Feb 01
CENTRE NAUTIQUE WIND FORCE DU ROBERT
FRA
International Jury Sergey Kuzovov (RUS)
  • Marina Psychogyiou (GRE)
  • Markus Schwendtner (GRE)
SnowKite World Cup Roccaraso Jan 22 - Jan 26
IKA
ITA
Protest Committee
    5th Nongsa Regatta 2020 Jan 17 - Jan 19
    Nongsa Point Marina & Resort and Changi Sailing Club
    INA
    International Jury Leonard Chin (MAS)
    • Lock Kit (SGP)
    • Iwan NGantung (INA)
    • Muhammad Ramlan (INA)
    • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
    2020 Flying 11 National Championships Jan 12 - Jan 18
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Mark Dingley (AUS)
    • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    2020 Flying Fifteen Australian Championship Jan 12 - Jan 18
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
    • Mark Dingley (AUS)
    • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
    • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Greg Kemp (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    420/470 African Championship Jan 12 - Jan 18
    Clube Naval de Luanda
    ANG
    International Jury Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
    • Gordon Davies (IRL)
    • David Hudson (RSA)
    • Antonio Mata (POR)
    • Luke Scott (RSA)
    Coppe Challenge CRVI 2020 Jan 11 - Feb 09
    Circolo Remo e Vela Italia
    ITA
    Protest Committee Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
    • Rafael Caiazza (ITA)
    • Francesco Coraggio (ITA)
    • Giacomo De Falco (ITA)
    • Alberto Di Donato (ITA)
    • Monica Di Franco (ITA)
    • Gennaro Ernano (ITA)
    • Luigi Massa (ITA)
    • Enrico Milano (AUS)
    • Giuseppe Montella (ITA)
    • Antonio Raganati (ITA)
    • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
    • Gennaro Rutoli (ITA)
    • Michele Sorrenti (AUS)
    • Roberto Spagnolo (ITA)
    • Marco Flavio Tosello (ITA)
    • Addolorata Maria Vitalba (ITA)
    2020 International Contender Australian Championship Jan 06 - Jan 09
    Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
    AUS
    Protest Committee Mark Gallagher (AUS)
    • Matthew Dunstan (AUS)
    • Jan Kemp (AUS)
    • Michael O'Neill (AUS)
    Belt and Road Royal Langkawi International Regatta Jan 06 - Jan 11
    Royal Langkawi Yacht Club
    MAS
    International Jury
    • Leonard Chin (MAS)
    • Say Ng Chu (MAS)
    • Lock Kit (SGP)
    • Ting Hsiang Kuo (TPE)
    • Iwan NGantung (INA)
    • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more