Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Fool Moon Regata Jul 16
Società Velica di Barcola e Grignano
ITA
Protest Committee Fabio Bassan (ITA)
  • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
Gold Cup Jul 16 - Jul 18
Y.C. Monfalcone
ITA
Protest Committee Walter D’Auria (ITA)
  • Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
  • Daniela Caselli (ITA)
  • Alessandro Centazzo (ITA)
  • Gino Costantini (ITA)
  • Antonio Cozzolino (ITA)
  • Giusy Cusumano (ITA)
  • Michele Sancin (ITA)
  • Robert Skerlavaj (ITA)
  • Fabio Smundin (ITA)
Larchmont Race Week Jul 16 - Jul 24
Larchmont YC
USA
Protest Committee Collamore Crocker (USA)
  • Danielle Lawson (USA)
  • Charles Ulmer (USA)
Opatijka - Homo si bordižat 2022 Jul 16
Jedrilicarski klub OPATIJA Opatija - JSPGZ
CRO
Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
    Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας Europe 1ος Jul 16 - Jul 17
    ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΜΑΤΙ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
    GRE
    Protest Committee
      Otvoreno prvenstvo grada Poreča 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
      Jedriličarski klub Horizont - Poreč
      CRO
      Protest Committee
      • Natasa Golja (CRO)
      • Gloria Miloš (CRO)
      • Ivo Puniš (CRO)
      • Walter Stemberger (CRO)
      • Ted Weidlich (CRO)
      Regata dell'Alba 2022 - Trofeo G. Ferri Jul 16
      CAVM Recco 1908
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Francesca Quercini (ITA)
      Regata Team Race optimist Trofeo RAUL GARDINI Jul 16 - Jul 17
      Circolo Velico Ravennate
      ITA
      Protest Committee Bruno Ampola (ITA)
        Regata Velica d’Altura “Salerno – Agropoli – Salerno”, 16 e 17 luglio 2022. Jul 16 - Jul 17
        Lega Navale Italiana Sezione di Salerno
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Pasquale Dino Cutrupi (ITA)
        • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
        Regata Zonale 29er/49er/FX Jul 16 - Jul 17
        Circolo Vela Bellano
        ITA
        National Jury Alessandro De Felice (ITA)
          Test Mtss Jul 16 - Aug 18
          Test Mtss PK
          SWE
          Protest Committee Tom Björkholm (SWE)
          • Alexander Bratt (SWE)
          • Anders Rydlöv (SWE)
          Trofeo Pardini Jul 16 - Jul 17
          yachting club versilia
          ITA
          National Jury
          • Franco Giovannini (ITA)
          Yachtshare 2022 Int. Finn Class QLD Championships Jul 16 - Jul 17
          RQYS
          AUS
          Protest Committee Nev Willis (AUS)
          • Mark Gallagher (AUS)
          • David Irvine (AUS)
          Zonale Laser Univela Jul 16 - Jul 17
          Univela.org
          ITA
          Protest Committee Federico Osti (ITA)
          • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
          2022_National Sports Festival Okayama Qualifying Event(第77回国民体育大会岡山県予選会) Jul 15 - Jul 17
          Okayama Sailing
          JPN
          Protest Committee Keiji Kato (JPN)
          • Aki Ikegami (JPN)
          • Kazuo Kousaka (JPN)
          2nd Saronic Regatta 2022 Jul 15 - Jul 18
          SEANATK
          GRE
          Protest Committee
            Italian J70 Cup - Italian Championship Open Jul 15 - Jul 17
            Riva del Garda
            ITA
            Protest Committee
            • Egidio Babbi (ITA)
            • Luca Babini (ITA)
            • Barbara Botti (ITA)
            • Gabriella Gabbrielli (ITA)
            • Matteo Garniga (ITA)
            • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
            • Riccardo Savorani (ITA)
            North Aegean Match Race Cup Jul 15 - Jul 17
            Aegeas Yachting / OTHAK - Himera Sailing / IOVATH - NCTH
            GRE
            Umpire Panel Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              US Open Sailing Series--Long Beach Jul 15 - Jul 17
              Alamitos Bay YC / Long Beach YC
              USA
              Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
              • Karen Butler (USA)
              • Colleen Cooke (USA)
              • Tim Hohmann (USA)
              • Julia Jaynes (USA)
              • Elliot Levy (VEN)
              • Kenneth Mattfeld (USA)
              • Charles Tripp (USA)
              • Ron Wood (USA)
              Saemangeum Cup International Yacht Race 2022 Jul 14 - Jul 17
              Jeonbuk Sailing Federation
              KOR
              Protest Committee
              • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
              • Eun seok Jeon (KOR)
              • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
              • Katsumi Shibanuma (JPN)
              • Byungho Song (KOR)
              The Negeri Sembilan-RPDC/NSC Open Regatta 2022 Jul 14 - Jul 17
              Negeri Sembilan-RPDC/NSC
              MAS
              Protest Committee Teo Wee Lee (SGP)
              • Salehhodin Hamzah (MAS)
              • Chin In (MAS)
              • Nurul Ain Md Isa (MAS)
              • Muhammad Rezaki Shoib (MAS)
              • Lawrence Yeow (MAS)
              • Melissa Yong (MAS)
              62nd Annual Steerers' Regatta Jul 13 - Jul 18
              Port Credit Yacht Club
              CAN
              Protest Committee
                Les Sables - Les Açores - Les Sables Jul 13 - Aug 16
                Les Sables d'Olonne VCAL
                FRA
                National Jury Patrick Chapelle (FRA)
                  Optiweek Jul 13 - Jul 16
                  Marvelia - Centro Formazione Vela
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
                  • Marco Osnaghi (ITA)
                  • Marco Pantaleoni (ITA)
                  • Mariano Soro (ITA)
                  Tornado European Championship Jul 13 - Jul 17
                  Congrega Velisti Cesenatico
                  ITA
                  International Jury Tullio Giraldi (ITA)
                  • Helmuth Gelmini (AUT)
                  • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
                  • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
                  • Christoph Zeiser (GER)
                  Viareggio Bastia Viareggio - Trofeo Angelo Moratti Jul 13 - Jul 16
                  Club Nautico Versilia
                  ITA
                  National Jury Matteo Chimenti (ITA)
                  • beatrice bolletti (ITA)
                  • Silvio Dell'innocenti (ITA)
                  • Stefano Giusti (ITA)
                  • Riccardo Incerti Vecchi (ITA)
                  • Alessandra Virdis (ITA)
                  12th NOA Regatta Alexandroupolis Jul 12 - Jul 16
                  Nautical Club of Alexandroupolis
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee Henry Sleutel (NED)
                  • Kamen Fillyov (BUL)
                  • Caterina Gouleliou-Tsantilis (GRE)
                  • Stanislav Kassarov (BUL)
                  • Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
                  • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
                  2022 Chubb U.S. Junior Championship Area B Championship Jul 12 - Jul 13
                  American Yacht Club
                  USA
                  Protest Committee Danielle Lawson (USA)
                  • Clemmie Everett (USA)
                  Waszp Games 2022 Jul 12 - Jul 16
                  Fraglia Vela Malcesine
                  ITA
                  Protest Committee Václav Brabec (CZE)
                  • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
                  • Will Davies (GBR)
                  • Nick Devereux (GBR)
                  • Martin Evans (GBR)
                  • Bojan Gale (SLO)
                  • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
                  XXIII Jogos Náuticos Atlânticos 2022 Jul 12 - Jul 15
                  Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
                  POR
                  National Jury António Vianez (POR)
                  • Anabela Cruz (POR)
                  • Mário Pena (POR)
                  Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more