Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
RS Aero European Championships 2022 Jul 30 - Aug 05
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
GBR
International Jury Stavros Kouris (GRE)
  • David Battye (GBR)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
  • Will Davies (GBR)
  • Holger Herburger (GER)
  • Simon Philbrick (GBR)
  • Cxema Pico (IRL)
RS Tera World Championships 2022 Jul 30 - Aug 05
Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
GBR
International Jury Stavros Kouris (GRE)
  • David Battye (GBR)
  • Václav Brabec (CZE)
  • Will Davies (GBR)
  • Holger Herburger (GER)
  • Simon Philbrick (GBR)
  • Cxema Pico (IRL)
The 4th Kanto 470 Association Fleet Race in 2022 Jul 30 - Jul 31
Kanto 470 Association
JPN
Protest Committee Kyoguro Taro (JPN)
  • 遥香 松本 (JPN)
Aos Bordos p’lo Algarve 2022 Jul 29 - Jul 31
MYCA
POR
National Jury Antonio Mata (POR)
    Race "EVRIPOS CUP 2022" Jul 29 - Jul 30
    Chalkida Sailing Club
    GRE
    National Jury Michael Mitakis (GRE)
      RS21 Cup YAMAMAY - ACT 4 Malcesine Jul 29 - Jul 31
      Fraglia Vela Malcesine
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
      • Fraglia Vela Malcesine (ITA)
      • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
      RS400 Celebration, RS Vareo National Championships & RS200 Celebration (30th & 31st only) Jul 29 - Jul 31
      Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
      GBR
      Protest Committee Stavros Kouris (GRE)
      • David Battye (GBR)
      • Will Davies (GBR)
      • Holger Herburger (GER)
      • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
      Settimana Velica Punta Marina Jul 29 - Jul 30
      CENTRO VELICO PUNTA MARINA
      ITA
      Protest Committee Aldo Balelli (ITA)
      • Fabrizio Asioli (ITA)
      • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
      • Nicola Giada (ITA)
      • Centro Velico Punta Marina (ITA)
      Κύπελλο Βορείου Αιγαίου 2022 Grohe Jul 29 - Aug 05
      Ναυτικός Όμιλος Θεσσαλονίκης
      GRE
      Protest Committee Vasilios Pigadas (GRE)
      • Antonios Karagiannis (GRE)
      • Yannis Kleidonas (GRE)
      • Panayotis Papapostolou (GRE)
      2022 Southern Coast Cup Jul 28 - Jul 31
      Southern Coast Cup O.A
      KOR
      Protest Committee Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
      • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
      • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
      • Hong Koo Kang (KOR)
      • Sukkyong Kim (KOR)
      Open Πανελλήνιο Πρωτάθλημα Europe 2022 Jul 28 - Jul 31
      ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΜΑΤΙ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
      GRE
      National Jury John Papaspirou (GRE)
        RS700 European Championship and RS700 & RS800 National Championships 2022 Jul 28 - Jul 31
        Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
        GBR
        International Jury Stavros Kouris (GRE)
        • Chris Atkins (GBR)
        • David Battye (GBR)
        • Will Davies (GBR)
        • Holger Herburger (GER)
        • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
        19th Samui Regatta Jul 27 - Jul 30
        Banana Fan Sea Resort
        THA
        Protest Committee
          Eurocup 4000 Jul 27 - Jul 30
          Marvelia - Centro Formazione Vela
          ITA
          National Jury
          • Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
          Turkish Coast Guard - TAYK/IRC Turkish Championship Jul 27 - Jul 30
          Turkish Offshore Racing Club
          TUR
          National Jury
          • Fatih Bakkaloglu (TUR)
          • Duran İzgi (TUR)
          • George Paunov (BUL)
          • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
          • Uros Zvan (SLO)
          EZ-SailTalent SC2022 Jul 26 - Jul 28
          UPBN MSN Negara
          MAS
          Protest Committee
          • Deen Mohd (MAS)
          Campionato del Golfo XXXII 2022 Jul 24 - Aug 21
          circolo nautico vela viva
          ITA
          National Jury
            National 18 Championships Jul 24 - Jul 29
            Royal Cork Yacht Club
            IRL
            Protest Committee Michael McCann (IRL)
              RS100, RS300 & RS600 National Championships 2022 Jul 24 - Jul 27
              Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
              GBR
              Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
              • David Battye (GBR)
              • Holger Herburger (GER)
              • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
              • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
              2022 Baxter Bowl Jul 23 - Jul 24
              Newport Harbor Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Greg Meagher (USA)
              • Jane Hartley (USA)
              • Tim Hohmann (USA)
              2022 ILCA 6 Youth World Championships Jul 23 - Jul 30
              Houston Yacht Club
              USA
              International Jury Francisco Jauregui (MEX)
              • Yolanda Cortes Mares (USA)
              • Doug Elder (NZL)
              • Anastazja Lewandowska (POL)
              • Lori Lowe (BAH)
              • Bruce Martinson (USA)
              • Tony Nunes (USA)
              • Elizabeth Rouget (CAN)
              • Shannon Wood (USA)
              2022 North Sails Cup East Japan Snipe Championship Jul 23 - Jul 24
              Kanto SNIPE Association
              JPN
              Protest Committee
              • 遥香 松本 (JPN)
              2022 SFYC Club Championship Series Jul 23
              The San Francisco Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Tom Roberts (USA)
              • John Christman (USA)
              • Art Engel (USA)
              • Danielle Lawson (USA)
              36^ Transbenaco Cruise Race Jul 23 - Jul 24
              Circolo Nautico Portese
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Ermindo Miniati (ITA)
              • Circolo Nautico Portese (ITA)
              • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
              Evia Island Regatta 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 30
              Chalkida Sailing Club
              GRE
              National Jury Michael Mitakis (GRE)
                Ledro Snipe - trofeo Renzo Gnuffi Jul 23 - Jul 24
                Associazione Vela Lago di Ledro
                ITA
                Protest Committee
                  Mysaf National Sports Festival Qualifying 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 24
                  Mysaf
                  JPN
                  Protest Committee
                  • Takaaki Kagawa (JPN)
                  • Okajima Keiji (JPN)
                  • Ai Saitou (JPN)
                  Open Πανελλήνιος Διασυλλογικός Αγώνας Europe 2ος Jul 23 - Jul 24
                  ΝΑΥΤΙΚΟΣ ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΜΑΤΙ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
                  GRE
                  Protest Committee
                    Prova per T.B. Jul 23 - Jul 24
                    Circolo Nautico Portese
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee
                    • Ermindo Miniati (ITA)
                    • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
                    Regata Zonale ILCA Jul 23 - Jul 24
                    Circolo Nautico Chioggia
                    ITA
                    Protest Committee Tito Morosetti (ITA)
                    • Leonardo Costa (ITA)
                    • Anna Crotti (ITA)
                    • Luca Lucchetta (ITA)
                    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more