Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Round the Lido - TAG Heuer VELA Cup Jul 23
Compagnia della Vela
ITA
Protest Committee
    RS Aero Youth World Championships 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 29
    Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
    GBR
    International Jury Chris Atkins (GBR)
    • David Battye (GBR)
    • Holger Herburger (GER)
    • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
    • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
    Splash EK Jul 23 - Jul 29
    Univela.org
    ITA
    Protest Committee Rainer Kornfeld (AUT)
    • Tristano Vacondio (ITA)
    The Singapore Regatta 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 24
    Singapore Sailing Federation
    SGP
    Protest Committee
    • Selvam Mookken (SGP)
    • Tee Suan Tan (SGP)
    • Wee Tee Teo (SGP)
    World Championship Microclass 2022 Jul 23 - Jul 29
    Club Velico Castiglionese a.s.d
    ITA
    International Jury Bruno Tamburini (ITA)
    • Eugenio Giovanni Branca (ITA)
    • Pierluigi De Luise (CRO)
    • Claudio Reynaud (SUI)
    • Dusan Vanicky (SVK)
    Zonale ILCA Jul 23 - Jul 24
    Amici Velici Vigna di Valle
    ITA
    Protest Committee Marco Maurizi (ITA)
    • Stefano Venturi (ITA)
    2022 Yngling World Championship Koper Jul 22 - Jul 29
    JK Jadro Koper
    SLO
    Protest Committee
    • Bo Samuelsson (SWE)
    4a tappa Trofeo Optimist Italia Kinder Joy of Moving 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 25
    Circolo Velico Ravennate
    ITA
    National Jury Bruno Ampola (ITA)
    • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
    • Anna Crotti (ITA)
    • Ezio Fonda (ITA)
    • Nicola Giada (ITA)
    • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
    • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
    • Andrea Paniero (ITA)
    Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
    POL
    Protest Committee
    • Marcin Urbanowicz (POL)
    Land Rover Kite Cup Jastarnia, 22 - 24 lipca 2022 Jul 22 - Jul 24
    POL
    Protest Committee
      Melges 24 tour 2022 act 3 Jul 22 - Jul 24
      fraglia vela riva
      ITA
      Protest Committee
      • Luca Babini (ITA)
      • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
      TAYK DzKK Kupası - Turkish Naval Forces Cup Offshore Yacht Race Jul 22 - Jul 25
      Turkish Offshore Racing Club
      TUR
      International Jury
      • Fatih Bakkaloglu (TUR)
      • Duran İzgi (TUR)
      • George Paunov (BUL)
      • Paul Schilizzi (GRE)
      • Uros Zvan (SLO)
      The international GP14 Class Association UK National Championships Jul 22 - Jul 24
      LLandudno SC
      GBR
      Protest Committee Peter Johnson (GBR)
        2022 Chicago to Mackinac Jul 21 - Jul 26
        Chicago Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee K Hawkins (USA)
        • Michael Kaspar (USA)
        • Wendy Loat (CAN)
        • Patricia O'Donnell (USA)
        2022 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta Sail Canada Senior Championships, 49er, 49erFX and 29er Canadian Championship Jul 21 - Jul 24
        CORK/Sail Kingston
        CAN
        Protest Committee Pat Healy (USA)
        • Lynne Beal (CAN)
        • Christopher Walmsley (CAN)
        RS21 UK National Championship 2022 Jul 21 - Jul 24
        Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
        GBR
        Protest Committee Chris Atkins (GBR)
        • Holger Herburger (GER)
        • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
        RS Feva World Championship 2022 Jul 21 - Jul 27
        Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
        GBR
        International Jury Chris Atkins (GBR)
        • David Battye (GBR)
        • Václav Brabec (CZE)
        • Holger Herburger (GER)
        • Stavros Kouris (GRE)
        • Enrica Mameli (ITA)
        KiteFoil World Series Gizzeria & A's Youth Foil Europeans Jul 20 - Jul 24
        Circolo Velico Hang Loose
        ITA
        Protest Committee Ewa Jodlowska (POL)
        • Franco Pagliarani (ITA)
        • Aleksander Prusinski (POL)
        • Edo Stramazzo (ITA)
        • Luca Supplizi (ITA)
        • Santiago Villamil (ARG)
        Regata Team Race optimist CAMPIONATO ITALIANO Jul 20 - Jul 22
        Circolo Velico Ravennate
        ITA
        Protest Committee Ezio Fonda (ITA)
        • Bruno Ampola (ITA)
        • Enrico Ceccolini (ITA)
        • Ylenia Ciummei (ITA)
        • Giuseppe Lallai (ITA)
        • Paolo Marendon (ITA)
        • Fiorella Nicolari (ITA)
        • Giulio Piccialli (ITA)
        2022 ASAF Keelboat Cup & Boryeong International Sailing Championship Jul 19 - Jul 25
        Chungcheongnam-do Sailing Federation
        KOR
        International Jury
        • Leonard S Chin (MAS)
        • Sungchul Jeong (KOR)
        • Satish Kumar Kanwar (IND)
        • Katsumi Shibanuma (JPN)
        • Byungho Song (KOR)
        • Rut Subniran (THA)
        18 Footers - MARK FOY European Championship Jul 18 - Jul 22
        Circolo Vela Arco
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Alessandra Pompili (ITA)
        • Carlo Pozzer (ITA)
        UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Jul 18 - Jul 22
        Hayling Island SC
        GBR
        Protest Committee William Bradburn (GBR)
        • Michael Butterfield (GBR)
        • Nicholas James (GBR)
        • Simon Philbrick (GBR)
        Larchmont Jr. Race Week Jul 17 - Jul 21
        Larchmont YC
        USA
        Protest Committee Collamore Crocker (USA)
        • Danielle Lawson (USA)
        • Hans Oen (USA)
        • Charles Ulmer (USA)
        O'pen Skiff World Championship Jul 17 - Jul 23
        CARCANS MAUBUISSON
        FRA
        International Jury Luigi Bertini (ITA)
        • Corinne Aulnette (FRA)
        • Isabelle Barbeau (French Polynesia)
        • Emmet Dalton (IRL)
        • Giuseppe D'amico (ITA)
        • Jerome Diaz (FRA)
        • Bojan Gale (SLO)
        • Romain Gautier (FRA)
        Rodos Cup 2022 Jul 17 - Jul 22
        Offshore Yachting Club of Rhodes
        GRE
        International Jury Uros Zvan (SLO)
        • Anastasios Fotis (GRE)
        • George Paunov (BUL)
        • Costas Tsantilis (GRE)
        XXII Trofeo Fordiani Jul 17
        club velico castiglione della pescaia
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Tommaso Barbieri (ITA)
        • Carlo Pistolesi (ITA)
        • Riccardo Turi (ITA)
        2022 Seven Universities Athletic meet -Sailing Jul 16 - Jul 18
        宮城県セーリング連盟
        JPN
        Protest Committee Koshi Yoshida (JPN)
        • Ito Hirotaka (JPN)
        • Masayuki Ishikawa (JPN)
        • Okajima Keiji (JPN)
        • Ai Saitou (JPN)
        4 Nazionale Italiano Master 470 Ranking list 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
        circolo velico tiberino
        ITA
        National Jury
        • Cesare Cislaghi
        • Belgrano Gianni Andrea (ITA)
        • Yann Masserotti (ITA)
        • Marco Maurizi (ITA)
        • Paola Rizzo (ITA)
        Bracciano Cup Melges 14 - Zonale 4000 Jul 16 - Jul 17
        Planet Sail Bracciano S.S.D. a R.L.
        ITA
        Protest Committee
          Coppa Italia FINN 2022–RANKING FIV 2022 Jul 16 - Jul 17
          Club Nautico Capodimonte
          ITA
          Protest Committee
          • Stefano Amadei (ITA)
          • Paolo Amicarelli (ITA)
          • Giuseppe Fabri
          • Eric Masserotti (ITA)
          • Pierluigi Ortu (ITA)
          Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more