Recent Events



Event Date Host Type Judges Notice Board
2022
Cork Week 2022 Jul 11 - Jul 15
Royal Cork Yacht Club
IRL
International Jury Michael O'Connor (IRL)
  • Bruce Cook (USA)
  • Rosscoe Deasy (IRL)
  • Derek Moynan (IRL)
  • Ian Venner (IRL)
  • Elspeth Weisberg (BER)
13th Monsoon Regatta 2022 Jul 10 - Jul 16
The Yacht Club of Hyderabad
IND
Protest Committee Mark Pryke (AUS)
  • Ananya Siwatch (IND)
  • Masaaki Tanaka (JPN)
  • Aman Vyas (IND)
30. Senjska regata 2022 Jul 10
JSPGZ - JK Senj
CRO
Protest Committee
  • Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
Cipriani Food Cooking Cup Jul 10
Compagnia della Vela
ITA
Protest Committee
    Derive tutte optimist catamarani Jul 10
    circolo nautico donoratico
    ITA
    Protest Committee
      Regata zonale Laser Jul 10
      Sistiana 89
      ITA
      Protest Committee Fabio Furlani (ITA)
      • Gianluca Beretta (ITA)
      • Tiziana Bettarello (ITA)
      • Sandro Fabietti (ITA)
      • Lisa Ferro (ITA)
      • Michela Furlan (ITA)
      • Giorgio Salateo (ITA)
      • Andrea Scoglio (ITA)
      Regata Zonale Multiclasse derive Jul 10
      Yacht Club Bracciano Est (YCBE)
      ITA
      Protest Committee Armando Cattaneo (ITA)
      • Cesare Cislaghi (ITA)
      2022 Kyushu Snipe & 470 Champs. Jul 09 - Jul 10
      Fukuoka Sailing Federation
      JPN
      Protest Committee Koji Okabe (JPN)
      • Kai Ippei (JPN)
      • Kunihiko Masaki (JPN)
      • Masahide Nakashima (JPN)
      • Kiyoshi Tomimatsu (JPN)
      • Kayoko Yamamoto (JPN)
      2022 Summer Regatta Jul 09 - Jul 10
      Vancouver Rowing Club
      CAN
      Protest Committee
        37^ Salò Sail Meeting Jul 09 - Jul 10
        SCGS
        ITA
        Protest Committee
        • Noemi Gualtieri (ITA)
        • Ezio Pozzengo (ITA)
        III Regata Nazionale RS Feva Jul 09 - Jul 10
        ACQUAFRESCA SPORT CENTER
        ITA
        Protest Committee Alessandro Berrone (ITA)
        • Anna Benamati (ITA)
        • Giuliana Collini (ITA)
        • Vangelista Gianluca (ITA)
        • Carla Malavolta (ITA)
        • Fausto Manenti (ITA)
        • Roberto Mischi (ITA)
        • Carmelo Paroli (ITA)
        IODAI Connaught Champs 2022 Jul 09 - Jul 10
        Galway Bay Sailing Club
        IRL
        Protest Committee Ian Venner (IRL)
        • Rory Carberry (IRL)
        • Derek Moynan (IRL)
        King of Spain Jul 09 - Jul 10
        California Yacht Club
        USA
        Protest Committee Marylyn Hoenemeyer (USA)
        • Thomas OConor (USA)
        • Peggy Powers (USA)
        Kitsilano Invitational Regatta Jul 09 - Jul 10
        Kitsilano Yacht Club
        CAN
        Protest Committee Robert Woodbury (CAN)
          Mipuri Foundation Sailing Trophy - Optimist Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Clube Naval de Cascais
          POR
          Protest Committee
          • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
          • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
          Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy - Discovery Challenge Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Clube Naval de Cascais
          POR
          Protest Committee
          • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
          • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
          Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy - SB20 Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Clube Naval de Cascais
          POR
          Protest Committee
          • António Carioca (POR)
          • Manuel Ken Gamito (POR)
          • Eurico Teodoro (POR)
          O krále Šumavy Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Jachetní Klub Černá v Pošumaví
          CZE
          Protest Committee Radim Vasik (CZE)
          • Jiri Smrcka (CZE)
          Optilario Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Circolo Vela Bellano
          ITA
          Protest Committee Augusto Genesio (ITA)
          • Cicio Canali (ITA)
          • Fernando Del Parigi (ITA)
          • Henriette Majnoni d'Intignano Peona (ITA)
          • Fabrizio Plazzotta (ITA)
          • Marco Sarcoli (ITA)
          Race "Aliveri 2022" Jul 09 - Jul 10
          Chalkida Sailing Club
          GRE
          National Jury
            Regata Velebitskog kanala 2022 Jul 09
            Jk Burin, Novi Vinodolski
            CRO
            Protest Committee Vilim Nakrst (CRO)
            • Miodrag Jurešić (CRO)
            • Berislav Manestar (CRO)
            Seconda selezione zonale optimist CVPM Jul 09 - Jul 10
            CVPM Centro Velico Punta Marina
            ITA
            Protest Committee Fabrizio Donato (ITA)
            • Ettore Bonaguri (ITA)
            • Anna Crotti (ITA)
            • Andrea Gatta (ITA)
            • Carlo Maria Iannettone (ITA)
            • Cesare Salotti (ITA)
            Selezione zonale OPTIMIST Jul 09 - Jul 10
            Club Nautico Capodimonte
            ITA
            Protest Committee Stefano Venturi (ITA)
            • Davide D'Asaro (ITA)
            • Pietro Iani (ITA)
            • Pierluigi Ortu (ITA)
            • Emanuela Proietti (ITA)
            • LeonidaI Raho (ITA)
            • Club Nautico Capodimonte Segreteria (ITA)
            • Flaviano Tessitore (ITA)
            SOSPESA Grignano - Duino - San Giusto - Triangolo del SOLE Jul 09
            società nautica grignano
            ITA
            National Jury
              Tridente d'oro - Campionato zonale Optimist Jul 09 - Jul 10
              Associazione Velica Trentina asd
              ITA
              Protest Committee Roberto Armellin (ITA)
              • Paola Angeli (ITA)
              • Anita Piva (ITA)
              Waszp Pre-Games 2022 Jul 09 - Jul 10
              Fraglia Vela Malcesine
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Alice Zorzi (ITA)
              2022 C420 US National Championship Jul 08 - Jul 10
              Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
              USA
              Protest Committee Kim Kymlicka (USA)
              • Steve Holmstrom (USA)
              • Randy Smith (USA)
              • Charles Tripp (USA)
              • Ron Wood (USA)
              Campionato dell'Adriatico Dinghy'12 Jul 08 - Jul 10
              società vela oscar cosulich
              ITA
              Protest Committee Gianfranco Cardona (ITA)
              • Dario Motz (ITA)
              • Elisabetta Nonis (ITA)
              • Marco Olivo (ITA)
              III Tappa Coppa Italia T293 Jul 08 - Jul 10
              Assonautica Tarquinia
              ITA
              Protest Committee
              • Giorgio Bailo (ITA)
              • Massimo Cortese (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Dolera (ITA)
              • Domenico Fani (ITA)
              • Margherita Frau (ITA)
              • Alessandro Rapetti
              • Livia Serafini (ITA)
              • Classe T293 (ITA)
              • Assonautica Tarquinia (ITA)
              Italia Cup - Crotone Jul 08 - Jul 10
              Club Velico Crotone
              ITA
              Protest Committee Giorgio Bolla (ITA)
              • Mario Cucciolla (ITA)
              • Giuseppe Gentile (ITA)
              • Roberto Miraglia (ITA)
              • Massimo Racco (ITA)
              • Antonio Rutoli (ITA)
              • Michelangelo Sgherza (ITA)
              • Giacinto Tesoriere (ITA)
              • Francesco Zannino (ITA)
              Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more